CPUG: The Check Point User Group

Resources for the Check Point Community, by the Check Point Community.


First, I hope you're all well and staying safe.
Second, I want to give a "heads up" that you should see more activity here shortly, and maybe a few cosmetic changes.
I'll post more details to the "Announcements" forum soon, so be on the lookout. -E

 

Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: How to add a firewall in mds ?

  1. #1
    Join Date
    2016-09-03
    Posts
    27
    Rep Power
    0

    Default How to add a firewall in mds ?

    New firewall or gateway if I need to configure it and add into the MDS -
    what steps have to take ??

    how to configure it and how to add on the mds ?

  2. #2
    Join Date
    2007-06-04
    Posts
    3,314
    Rep Power
    18

    Default Re: How to add a firewall in mds ?

    Same steps as if a SmartCentre.

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 2017-05-13, 15:02
  2. NOKIA Cluster - 1 Firewall + Smart Center / 1 Only firewall
    By danielstf in forum Check Point IP Appliances and IPSO (Formerly Sold By Nokia)
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 2010-11-23, 21:35
  3. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 2008-12-16, 16:25
  4. Firewall reboot when pushing an application to go through the firewall.
    By JackYi in forum Check Point IP Appliances and IPSO (Formerly Sold By Nokia)
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2007-10-30, 20:15
  5. Securemote cannot connect to Nokia VPN/Firewall which is inside a PIX firewall
    By dilipbalsaraf in forum IPsec VPN Blade (Virtual Private Networks)
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2006-08-11, 07:04

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •