PDA

View Full Version : How to: changing gateways (changing hardware)



ottavio
2014-03-06, 11:21
hi,

is there a correct and detailed procedure to substitute 2 old gateways
maintaining the smarcenter management?

thanks,
regards,
Ottavio

RayPesek
2014-03-06, 20:18
So you want to keep the same SmartCenter but replace two gateways? What version are you using?

ottavio
2014-03-13, 09:27
So you want to keep the same SmartCenter but replace two gateways? What version are you using?

hi,
management is R75.47
gateways R65 (but will be upgraded to R75 minimum asap

thanks