PDA

View Full Version : re-running the setup wizard



rotherdrummer
2009-11-12, 06:27
hi

does anyone know how to re-run the setup wizard? i setup my utm as a standalone system in the wizard, but i would like to change it to a cluster. i can't find the option anywhere in network or appliance config menus, so the only thing i can think of is to re-run the wizard

thanks

rotherdrummer
2009-11-12, 07:01
doesn't matter, i just ran cpconfig and enabled clustering. thanks anyway

TommyBoay
2009-11-13, 10:12
Running cpconfig is the best way to do it.

Otherwise, solution would have been to erase the following file:

/opt/spwm/conf/wizard_accepted

I use this solution for the opposite result: Avoid first time wizard and configure my UTM boxes from console.